STUDENT COUNCIL 2017-18(KVJNU)
Name of House House Captain(XII) House Vice Captain(XI) House CCA Captain(XII) House CCA Vice Captain(XI) House Sports Captain(XII)
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
Shivaji(Mr. Rajesh Kumar) Piyush(XII-E) Sieana(XII-A) Keshav(XI-E) Kiran(XII-E) Vaibhav(XII-A) Tamanna(XII-E) Manpreet(XI-E) Diksha(XI-A) Aman(XII-A) Ekta(XII-A)
Tagore(Mrs. Jyoti Pandey) Ashish(XII-B) Tanya(XII-B) Sagar(XI-B) Mansi Joshi(XI-B) Darpan(XII-F) Sagarika(XII_B) Sandeep Nath(XI-B) Shweta(XI-B) Akash(XII-B) Priyanka(XII-B)
Ashoka(Namrata Semwal) Prabha Karan(XII-G) Nidhi Sharma(XII-G)  Ipsita(XI-C) Sriyansh(XI-C) Nishant(XII-G) Shivani(XII-G) Suraj(XI-G) Kavita(XI-C) Amit(XII-G) Jyoti(XII-G)
Raman(Mrs. Asha Singh) Anuj Dilip Bajpai(XII-H) Jyoti(XII-D) Aquib(XI-D) Muskan(XI-D) Bharat(XII-D) Mushida(XII-H) Gaurav(XI-H) Anshu(XI-H) Sarthak(XII-H) Simran(XII-H)

 

विद्यार्थी परिषद (2016-17)
SCHOOL CAPTAIN (BOYS) DARVESH (XII B)            
SCHOOL CAPTAIN (GIRLS) SWATI (XII E)            
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (BOYS) PIYUSH (XI E)            
SCHOOL VICE CAPTAIN (GIRLS) AMISHA (XI A)            
SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN (BOYS) HIMANSHU TALAN (XII A)            
SCHOOL SPORTS CAPTAIN (GIRLS) PARUL MALIK (XII C)            
                         
Name of House House Captain XII House Vice Captain XI House CCA Captain XII House CCA Vice Captain XI House Sports Captain XI House Prefects XI
Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls Boys Girls
SHIVAJI
(Mrs. JYOTI PANDEY)
ANMOL (XII A) GOLDY (XII E) BHANU PRATAP (XI A) M. SONEYA (XI A) GAURAV SAINI (XII A) NIKITA (XII E) VAIBHAV (XI A) `RITIKA (XI E) ABHISHEK XI E) SHALINI (XI E) ANIRUDH (XI E) SIENNA (XI A)
TAGORE
(Mrs. SUDHA MALHOTRA)
ASHISH
(XII F)
VISHAKHA (XII B) AKASH CHAUHAN
(XI B)
ITESHREE
(XI B)
HARI KRISHAN (XII F) PRIYA SINGH
(XII F)
DARPAN
(XI F)
TANYA
(XI B)
SOURABH
(XI B)
MANVI
(XI F)
RITESH
(XI F)
ADITI VERMAN
(XI B)
ASHOKA
(Mrs. ROMA MALIK)
ADITYA
(XII G)
KHUSHI
(XII C)
ASHUTOSH (XI C) ADITI RAI (XI C) TARUSH
(XII C)
HINGULA (XII C) SAMANVAYA (XI C) BULBUL SINGH
(XI G)
YOGESH
(XI G)
MUSKAN
(XI C)
AYUSH
(XI C)
NEHA (XI C)
HARSHITA (XI C)
RAMAN
(Mrs. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA)
TUSHAR D BHAGAT (XII H) MANSI DHAKA
(XII D)
ANUJ DILIP BAJPEI
(XI H)
AASTHA JAIN
(XI D)
AJAY KUMAR (XII D) PRIYANKA (XII H) HARSH
(XI D)
MUSHIDA (XI H) SAHIL
(XI D)
MEDHA SAINI
(XI H)
BHARAT
(XI D)
DRISHTI
(XI H)
                         
COMMITTEE MEMBERS Mrs. GEETA TYAGI Mr. A K TIWARI Mrs. NIMISHA SRIVASTAVA Mrs. PREETI SHARMA Dr. VIPIN ANAND Mrs. URMILA RAI Mr.PRADEEP KUMAR Mrs. DAZY        
                         
                         
                         
                         
SAVITA BAWA                   POONAM MALIK
I/C STUDENT COUNCIL                 PRINCIPAL